Staff

Administration

Julie Grice : Principal

Julie Grice

Principal

julie.grice@polk-fl.net
Jill Dorsett : Assistant Principal

Jill Dorsett

Assistant Principal

jill.dorsett@polk-fl.net
Britt Gross : Assistant Principal

Britt Gross

Assistant Principal

britt.gross@polk-fl.net
Rebecca Hensley : Assistant Principal II

Rebecca Hensley

Assistant Principal II

rebecca.hensley@polk-fl.net

Office Staff

Barbara Allen : Principal's Secretary

Barbara Allen

Principal's Secretary

barbara.allen@polk-fl.net
Dawn Hollis : Terminal Operator & School Registrar

Dawn Hollis

Terminal Operator & School Registrar

dawn.hollis@polk-fl.net
Rogee Berthold : Nurse

Rogee Berthold

Nurse

rogee.berthold@polk-fl.net
Emma Downing : Guidance

Emma Downing

Guidance

emma.downing@polk-fl.net
Yamilette Montanez : Secretary

Yamilette Montanez

Secretary

yamilette.montanez@polk-fl.net
Sherry Griffin : Food Service Manager

Sherry Griffin

Food Service Manager

sherry.griffin@polk-fl.net
Mary Koon : Guidance

Mary Koon

Guidance

maryann.koon@polk-fl.net
Norma Klinke : Guidance Secretary

Norma Klinke

Guidance Secretary

norma.klinke@polk-fl.net

Resource Staff

Fay Jackson : Paraeducator

Fay Jackson

Paraeducator

fay.jackson@polk-fl.net
Carlos Salinas : Ayuda en Espanol

Carlos Salinas

Ayuda en Espanol

carlos.salinas@polk-fl.net
Guerda Jules : ESOL Para

Guerda Jules

ESOL Para

guerda.jules@polk-fl.net
Katherine Gaymont : Reading Coach

Katherine Gaymont

Reading Coach

katherine.gaymont@polk-fl.net
Nelly Crumley : Science Coach

Nelly Crumley

Science Coach

nelly.crumley@polk-fl.net
Brook Peabody : Network Manager

Brook Peabody

Network Manager

brook.peabody@polk-fl.net
Mary Baumez : LEA

Mary Baumez

LEA

mary.baumez@polk-fl.net
Diana Acevedo : Success Coach

Diana Acevedo

Success Coach

diana.acevedo@polk-fl.net
Sandee Buckley : Behavior Interventionist/TT1 Facilitator

Sandee Buckley

Behavior Interventionist/TT1 Facilitator

sandee.buckley@polk-fl.net
Torrance Washington :

Torrance Washington

torrance.washington@polk-fl.net
Belinda Smelser : Math Coach

Belinda Smelser

Math Coach

belinda.smelser@polk-fl.net
Anne-Marie Hearn : Media Specialist

Anne-Marie Hearn

Media Specialist

anne-marie.hearn@polk-fl.net
Branden Lane : Testing Coordinator

Branden Lane

Testing Coordinator

brendan.lane@polk-fl.net
Phillip Daniels : TRST

Phillip Daniels

TRST

phillip.daniels@polk-fl.net

Reading Teachers

Language Arts

Beverly Schnabel-Turner :

Beverly Schnabel-Turner

beverly.schnabelturn@polk-fl.net
Janet Steinmiller :

Janet Steinmiller

janet.steinmiller@polk-fl.net

Math

Science

Social Studies

Electives

Luzeneida Vega : Computers

Luzeneida Vega

Computers

luzeneida.vega@polk-fl.net
Bonnie Gray : Girls PE

Bonnie Gray

Girls PE

bonnie.gray@polk-fl.net
Ben Prill : Boys PE

Ben Prill

Boys PE

ben.prill@polk-fl.net
Stephen Cornelius : Band & Drums

Stephen Cornelius

Band & Drums

Sign up for Remind text the code for the corresponding class to 81010 Band 2- @baa91e Band 1- @e42bd Keys- @5b826 Percussion- @c5650e

stephen.cornelius@polk-fl.net
John Bell : TV Production

John Bell

TV Production

john.bell@polk-fl.net
Keila Ramirez : Spanish

Keila Ramirez

Spanish

keila.ramirez@polk-fl.net
Victor Martinez : Chorus

Victor Martinez

Chorus

victor.martinez@polk-fl.net
Armando Thomas : Art Teacher

Armando Thomas

Art Teacher

armando.thomas@polk-fl.net

Critical Thinking